top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction:

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by [Insert Website Name] ("Website"), in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA") and other applicable privacy laws in Ontario.

Information We Collect:

The types of personal information we collect may include:

  • Name, email address, and other contact information

  • Billing and payment information

  • Information about your use of our website, including IP address, browser type, and referral source

  • Other information that you provide to us voluntarily, such as when you contact us or subscribe to our newsletter.

How We Use Your Information:

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide our services to you, including processing transactions and communicating with you about your account

  • To improve our website and tailor content to your preferences

  • To communicate with you about our products and services, including special offers and promotions

  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

Disclosure of Your Information:

We may disclose your personal information in the following circumstances:

  • To our service providers and other third-party partners who assist us in delivering our services

  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements

  • In connection with a business transaction, such as a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets

  • With your consent.

Your Rights and Choices:

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information held by us. You may also withdraw your consent to our collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

Cookies:

We use cookies to track user activity on our website and to improve the user experience. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your device when you visit our website. You may disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect your ability to use certain features of our website.

Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use secure servers and SSL encryption to protect your data during transmission. However, we cannot guarantee the security of your data, and we are not responsible for any breach of security beyond our control.

Changes to This Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will provide notice of any material changes to this policy on our website.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the following information:

Attention to: FX ProductionsON Inc.

Effective Date:

This Privacy Policy is effective as of February 19th, 2023.

bottom of page